If you are a member, log in to post a job

Job Board

Browse employment opportunities

The anzuk Education Job Board is a service that connects early learning sector employers and job seekers.
The Job Board is a free service for ELAA members and is proudly sponsored by our Preferred Partner, anzuk Education.
Members can register a job here.
Non-members can register and pay here ($150 per job ad).
A weekly job board alert is distributed to more than 2,500 subscribers.

Please click here to read our JOB BOARD DISCLAIMER.

There are currently 138 vacant positions advertised

Title Organisation Location Position Posted Closing
Campaspe SRF Positions – Certificate III and Diploma Educators Shine Bright EYM Echuca, Kyabram, Tongala Fixed-Term-Contract 31.05.2024 19.06.2024
Campaspe SRF Positions – Certificate III and Diploma Educators Shine Bright EYM Echuca, Tongala, Kyabram Fixed-Term-Contract 31.05.2024 19.06.2024
Assistant Educator Springside Kindergarten Keysborough Part-time 28.05.2024 21.06.2024
Diploma Qualified Educator Merri-bek Early Years Management Gowanbrae and Fawkner Part-time 05.06.2024 21.06.2024
Diploma Qualified Educator – 3-Year-Old Kindergarten (Maternity Leave Replacement Position) Summerhill Park Kindergarten Inc Glen Iris Part-time 31.05.2024 21.06.2024
Early Childhood Teacher Eltham Woods Preschool Assoc Inc Eltham Fixed-Term-Contract 20.05.2024 21.06.2024
Early Learning Service Leader UNITING (VICTORIA AND TASMANIA) LIMITED Hadfield Part-time 07.06.2024 21.06.2024
Educator (Diploma) – Part-time or Casual Ormond Community Kinder GLEN HUNTLY Casual 07.06.2024 21.06.2024
Educator (Diploma) – Part-time Ormond Community Kinder GLEN HUNTLY Part-time 07.06.2024 21.06.2024
Part Time Diploma Position Langwarrin Preschool Committee Inc Langwarrin Part-time 11.06.2024 21.06.2024
Relief Cert III Or Diploma Qualified Educator Yarra Ranges Kindergartens Inc. Yarra Ranges Casual 23.05.2024 22.06.2024
Assistant to chef in childcare setting Jindi Woraback Childrens Centre St Albans Part-time 31.05.2024 23.06.2024
Manager Children’s Services Glenelg Shire Council Portland Full-time 06.06.2024 23.06.2024
Early Childhood Educator – Diploma Child & Family Care Network Inc. (trading as bestchance) Dandenong Part-time 23.05.2024 24.06.2024
Early Childhood Teacher Boronia K-12 College, College Council Boronia Fixed-Term-Contract 06.06.2024 24.06.2024
Ed Leader John Street Community Early Childhood Co-op Ltd Fitzroy Part-time 27.05.2024 24.06.2024
Assistant Coordinator UNITING (VICTORIA AND TASMANIA) LIMITED Collingwood Full-time 31.05.2024 27.06.2024
Campaspe Region: Permanent Relief Educator (Diploma) Shine Bright EYM Campaspe Shire Region Part-time 05.06.2024 27.06.2024
Cert III/Diploma Educator – Glen Aspendale North Kindergarten Glen Aspendale North Kindergarten Aspendale North Part-time 28.05.2024 28.06.2024
Diploma/Cert 3 educators- Casual Ewing Kindergarten Malvern East Casual 03.05.2024 28.06.2024
2025 Diploma Educator (26 hrs/week) St Peter's Kindergarten Brighton Part-time 28.05.2024 28.06.2024
Diploma Educator 4yo Group J J McMahon Memorial Kindergarten Inc Kew (Balwyn in 2024) Part-time 06.06.2024 28.06.2024
Diploma Qualified Co-Educator Black Rock Pre School Centre Inc. Black Rock Part-time 09.06.2024 28.06.2024
Educator cert III- Glen Chelsea Kindergarten Glen Education Chelsea Kindergarten Chelsea Part-time 28.05.2024 28.06.2024
HR Support – Community Kindergarten Bayside Bentleigh West Kindergarten Inc Bentleigh Casual 12.06.2024 28.06.2024
Kindergarten Educator (Cert III or Diploma) Robert Cochrane Kindergarten Hawthorn Part-time 05.06.2024 28.06.2024
Early Childhood Educator Indigo North Health Inc. Rutherglen Casual 16.06.2024 29.06.2024
3YO Early Childhood Teacher and Nominated Supervisor – Tally Ho Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Glen Waverley Part-time 11.05.2024 30.06.2024
4YO Group Educator – Longwarry Kindergarten Y Kinders Longwarry Part-time 04.06.2024 30.06.2024
Business Development Consultant KU Children's Services Melbourne Full-time 17.06.2024 30.06.2024
Casual Relief Educator Bayside Playhouse and occasional care Sandringham Casual 31.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Columbia Park Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Wheelers Hill Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – East Ivanhoe Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Ivanhoe East Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Educator Lunch cover – Eltham North Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Eltham North Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Larch Street Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Blackburn Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Mt Waverley Pre School Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Mount Waverley Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Educator Lunch cover – Mulgrave Park Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Mulgrave Park Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Nara Pre School Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Mount Waverley Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Educator Lunch cover – St Johns Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Oakleigh East Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Wayburne Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Glen Waverley Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator 4YO Kangaroo Group – Norwood Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Ringwood Part-time 11.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator 4YO Yellow group – St Johns Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Oakleigh Part-time 10.06.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator Integrated Yellow group – Croydon Central Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Croydon Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Ashwood Memorial Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Ashwood Part-time 11.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Brandon Park Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Wheelers Hill Part-time 11.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – East Burwood Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Burwood East Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Mary Beck Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Neerim South Part-time 16.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Newhaven Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Newhaven Part-time 16.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator Lunch cover – Norwood Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Ringwood Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Swan Reach Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Swan Reach Part-time 16.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Tally Ho Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Glen Waverley Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator Lunch cover – Trafalgar Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Trafalgar Part-time 16.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Walker Street Community Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Clifton Hill Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educator Lunch Cover – Ward Avenue Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Oakleigh South Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Educators – multiple roles – Mirboo North ELC Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Mirboo North Part-time 07.06.2024 30.06.2024
Diploma Qualified and Certificate III Educators SSC SPRINGVALE 3171 Full-time 22.05.2024 30.06.2024
Cert III or Diploma Qualified Lunch Cover – Clayton Community Centre Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Clayton Part-time 11.05.2024 30.06.2024
EARLY CHILDHOOD ASSISTANT – DIPLOMA QUALIFIED (FULL OR PART-TIME) Little Sophia Kindergarten Abbotsford Part-time 06.06.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Cert III or Diploma qualified Educator 3YO & 4YO Groups – Orbost Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Orbost Part-time 16.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Cert III or Diploma Qualified Educator – 3YO Rotational Group – Wonthaggi Drysdale St Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Wonthaggi Part-time 16.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Diploma Educator – 4YO Rotational Group – Wonthaggi White Road Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Wonthaggi Part-time 16.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Diploma Shine Bright EYM Mildura Part-time 13.06.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Educator 3YO & 4YO Groups – Wonthaggi White Road Kinder Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Wonthaggi Part-time 16.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Educator 4YO Group – East Ivanhoe Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Ivanhoe East Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Educator 4YO Rotational Group – Germain Street Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Oakleigh South Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Educator Integrated 3YO & 4YO group – Dover St Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Oakleigh East Part-time 11.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Educator Integrated Kangaroo group – Wayburne Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Glen Waverley Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Educator – Integrated Koala Group – Eltham North Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Eltham North Part-time 13.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Educators Northern Schools Early Years Cluster Inc. Glenroy Full-time 15.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Teacher Northern Schools Early Years Cluster Inc. Glenroy Part-time 15.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Teacher Shine Bright EYM Miildura 3500 Part-time 13.06.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Teacher 3YO group – Lakes Entrance Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Lakes Entrance Part-time 16.05.2024 30.06.2024
Early Childhood Teacher, Nominated Supervisor and Educational Leader – Erica Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Erica Part-time 16.05.2024 30.06.2024
Eary Childhood Educator HR Staff n' Stuff Healesville Full-time 06.06.2024 30.06.2024
ECT 4YO group + Nominated Supervisor & Ed Leader – Bundoora Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Bundoora Part-time 30.05.2024 30.06.2024
Gunbower Teacher + Leadership Shine Bright EYM Gunbower Fixed-Term-Contract 28.05.2024 30.06.2024
Kindergarten Teacher (Maternity leave position) Little Sophia Kindergarten Abbotsford Part-time 06.06.2024 30.06.2024
Kitchen Assistant Oxley Kids Chirnside Park Part-time 27.05.2024 30.06.2024
Kyabram P-12 Teacher Shine Bright EYM Kyabram Part-time 28.05.2024 30.06.2024
Lockington Certificate III Educator Shine Bright EYM Lockington Part-time 28.05.2024 30.06.2024
Lunch Cover (Monday), Cert III or Diploma + flexible relief Panorama Heights Preschool Inc Montmorency Part-time 04.06.2024 30.06.2024
Marong Kindergarten Teaching Position – Term 3 Start Shine Bright EYM Marong Part-time 17.06.2024 30.06.2024
Room Leader – Diploma part-time Sunrise Kindergarten and Long Day Care Centre Fitzroy North Part-time 05.06.2024 30.06.2024
Senior Manager | Not For Profit anzuk education Inner Melbourne Suburbs Full-time 04.06.2024 30.06.2024
Social Worker – Early Years Services Northern Schools Early Years Cluster Inc. Glenroy Part-time 15.05.2024 30.06.2024
Certificate III or Diploma Educator Lunch cover – Studley Park Kindergarten Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Kew Part-time 11.05.2024 30.06.2024
Swan Hill SRF Positions – Certificate III and Diploma Educators Shine Bright EYM Swan Hill Fixed-Term-Contract 04.06.2024 30.06.2024
Swan Hill SRF Positions – Certificate III and Diploma Educators Shine Bright EYM Swan Hill Fixed-Term-Contract 04.06.2024 30.06.2024
Teacher 4yo group plus Educational Leader and Nominated Supervisor Grange Road Kindergarten Association Inc Sandringham Part-time 22.05.2024 30.06.2024
Nominated Supervisor, Educational Leader & Early Childhood Teacher Corangamite Shire Council Cobden Fixed-Term-Contract 14.06.2024 02.07.2024
Certificate III or Diploma Qualified Educator Yarra Ranges Kindergartens Inc. Selby Part-time 03.06.2024 03.07.2024
Early Childhood Educator (Certificate III) UNITING (VICTORIA AND TASMANIA) LIMITED Sunbury Part-time 07.06.2024 04.07.2024
Certificate III Craig Family Centre Ashburton Full-time 03.06.2024 05.07.2024
Diploma Breaks (Multiple Locations) in Campaspe Shine Bright EYM Echuca, Lockington, Kyabram Casual 05.06.2024 05.07.2024
Early Childhood Teacher (4YO) and (3YO) Child & Family Care Network Inc. (trading as bestchance) Dandenong Casual 06.06.2024 05.07.2024
Swan Hill Region: Diploma Breaks (Multiple Locations) Shine Bright EYM Swan Hill Part-time 05.06.2024 05.07.2024
Assistant Educator (Certificate III) UNITING (VICTORIA AND TASMANIA) LIMITED Hopetoun Part-time 07.06.2024 07.07.2024
Assistant Educator (Diploma Qualified) UNITING (VICTORIA AND TASMANIA) LIMITED Hopetoun Part-time 07.06.2024 07.07.2024
Early Learning Service Leader UNITING (VICTORIA AND TASMANIA) LIMITED Hopetoun Part-time 07.06.2024 07.07.2024
Educational Leader and Co-Room Leader North Fitzroy Child Care Co-operative Fitzroy North Full-time 14.06.2024 07.07.2024
Kindergarten Director (Nominated Supervisor / Educational Leader) Olive Phillips Kindergarten Inc Beaumaris Part-time 13.06.2024 12.07.2024
Early Childhood Teacher – Community Kindergarten Bayside Bentleigh West Kindergarten Inc Bentleigh Part-time 12.06.2024 13.07.2024
Early Childhood Teacher – Sessional Kinder – Point Cook & Mambourin Sparkways Point Cook Part-time 17.06.2024 14.07.2024
Certificate 111 or Diploma Educator Templestowe Heights Preschool Association Inc Templestowe Lower Part-time 17.06.2024 15.07.2024
Room Leader Swinburne Childrens Centres Croydon Full-time 17.06.2024 15.07.2024
Kindergarten educator Black Rock Pre School Centre Inc. Black Rock Casual 15.06.2024 22.07.2024
Early Childhood Educator Olive Phillips Kindergarten Inc Beaumaris Part-time 13.06.2024 26.07.2024
Assistant Centre Director Oxley Kids Chirnside Park Full-time 27.05.2024 31.07.2024
Cert III / diploma – Casual John St CECC Fitzroy Casual 21.03.2024 31.07.2024
Diploma in Early Childhood Education SHIRLEY ROBERTSON CHILDRENS CENTRE INC Coburg Full-time 12.06.2024 31.07.2024
Diploma of Children’s Services in Early Childhood Education SHIRLEY ROBERTSON CHILDRENS CENTRE INC Coburg Part-time 11.06.2024 31.07.2024
Inclusion Support Educator cert 3/diploma THE AVENUE CHILDREN'S CENTRE INC Balaclava Fixed-Term-Contract 05.06.2024 31.07.2024
Maternity cover educator THE AVENUE CHILDREN'S CENTRE INC Balaclava Fixed-Term-Contract 05.06.2024 31.07.2024
Casual Staff Robina Scott Kindergarten Inc Williamstown Casual 24.05.2024 31.08.2024
Casual Educators – Cert III and Diploma North Fitzroy Child Care Co-operative Fitzroy North Casual 14.06.2024 30.09.2024
Lunch Cover/Relief – Fridays Watsonia North Preschool Inc Watsonia North Casual 07.06.2024 30.11.2024
Early Childhood Educator – Cert III, Diploma & Bachelor Qualified (Casual) Glenelg Shire Council Portland Casual 31.05.2024 01.12.2024
Casual Early Childhood Teachers and Educators – Bass Coast & Sth Gippsland Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Bass Coast & Sth Gippsland Region Casual 16.05.2024 20.12.2024
Casual Early Childhood Teachers and Educators – Baw Baw Region Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Baw Baw Region Casual 16.05.2024 20.12.2024
Casual Early Childhood Teachers and Educators – East Gippsland Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc East Gippsland Region Casual 16.05.2024 20.12.2024
Casual Early Childhood Teachers and Educators – Mallacoota Preschool Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Mallacoota Casual 16.05.2024 20.12.2024
Casual Early Childhood Teachers, Diploma or Certificate III Educators – Metro Melbourne Region Young Mens Christian Association of Ballarat Inc Metro Melbourne Casual 16.05.2024 20.12.2024
Early Child Teacher at Korin Korin Kindergarten Children's Protection Society Inc t/a Kids First Australia Wollert Part-time 26.04.2024 20.12.2024
Early Childhood Teacher – Lalor Kids First Australia Lalor Part-time 26.04.2024 20.12.2024
Early Childhood Teacher – Wallan East Children's Protection Society Inc t/a Kids First Australia Wallan East Part-time 26.04.2024 20.12.2024
Early Childhood Teacher – Clyde North Children's Protection Society Inc t/a Kids First Australia Clyde North Part-time 02.05.2024 20.12.2024
Early Childhood Teacher at Seymour Kindergarten Children's Protection Society Inc t/a Kids First Australia Seymour Part-time 26.04.2024 20.12.2024
Early Childhood Teacher for Ganbu Gulinj Kindergarten Children's Protection Society Inc t/a Kids First Australia Wollert Part-time 26.04.2024 20.12.2024
Early Childhood Teachers x 2 Barrawang Kindergarten Children's Protection Society Inc t/a Kids First Australia Wollert Part-time 26.04.2024 20.12.2024
Early Childhood Educators – Relief Pool Meli (previously Bethany Kindergarten Services Limited & BCYF) Colac Casual 23.04.2024 31.12.2024
Early Childhood Educators – Relief Pool Meli (previously Bethany Kindergarten Services Limited & BCYF) Geelong Casual 23.04.2024 31.12.2024
Early Childhood Educators – Relief Pool Meli (previously Bethany Kindergarten Services Limited & BCYF) Colac Casual 23.04.2024 31.12.2024
Early Childhood Educators – Relief Pool Meli (previously Bethany Kindergarten Services Limited & BCYF) Geelong Casual 23.04.2024 31.12.2024
Early Childhood Teachers – Relief Pool Meli (previously Bethany Kindergarten Services Limited & BCYF) Geelong Casual 23.04.2024 31.12.2024
Early Childhood Teachers – Relief Pool Meli (previously Bethany Kindergarten Services Limited & BCYF) Colac Casual 23.04.2024 31.12.2024
Teachers for 2024 & 2025 – Expressions of interest invited – Melbourne Western Suburbs Sparkways Melton and surrounding suburbs Part-time 17.06.2024 31.12.2024
Casual – Diploma & Certificate III Educators Springvale Service For Children Inc City of Greater Dandenong Casual 09.04.2024 30.03.2025
Early Childhood Teacher Yandell Kindergarten Inc Greensborough Part-time 16.05.2024 17.01.2026